​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Dean's List for Winter Semester 2018

To be eligible for the Dean's List, you must be a declared major within the College of Family, Home, and Social Sciences; in the top 5% of your class; and carry at least 14 credit hours. Please note this list is updated for fall and winter semesters only.

DepartmentName

Department of Anthropology

Cassidy Donna Brown​

Department of Anthropology

Tresstyn Etsuko Clubb

Department of Anthropology

Shawn Derek Hall

Department of Anthropology

Savannah Paige Hurley

Department of Anthropology

McCaela Zoe Michas

Department of Anthropology

Emme Marie Parrish

Department of Anthropology

Stephanie Elizabeth Parsons

Department of Anthropology

Courtney Michelle Seale

Department of Anthropology

Hannah Emeline Wang

Department of Anthropology

Amanda Leigh Wood

Department of Economics

Scott Taylor Anderson

Department of Economics

Neal Tanner Bangerter

Department of Economics

Victoria   Kay Beecroft

Department of Economics

Hannah Kate Bender

Department of Economics

Taylor Louis Bentley

Department of Economics

Emily Black

Department of Economics

Jacob Tyler Bryson

Department of Economics

Aaron Jay Cheung

Department of Economics

Zachary Knight Child

Department of Economics

Anna Jane Cvetko

Department of Economics

Michael Danion Doman

Department of Economics

Brady Glen Earle

Department of Economics

Jordan John Esser

Department of Economics

Nathan Gary Evans

Department of Economics

Mason Merrill Fields

Department of Economics

William Coleton Fleming

Department of Economics

Zachary Bryan Harris

Department of Economics

Joshua David Higbee

Department of Economics

Jordan Christopher Holbrook

Department of Economics

Julie Marie Hollenbaugh

Department of Economics

Easton Knight Huch

Department of Economics

Spencer James Hull

Department of Economics

Samuel Hunt

Department of Economics

Taylor Reed Jensen

Department of Economics

Cade Alexander Johnson

Department of Economics

Boston Scott Kelley

Department of Economics

Taylor Jordan Landon

Department of Economics

Tyler Blake Lindley

Department of Economics

Justin Bill Lynn

Department of Economics

Jacob Grant Lyon

Department of Economics

Mary Jane MacArthur

Department of Economics

Michael John Mann

Department of Economics

Margaret Rose Marchant

Department of Economics

Christopher Dean Marsh

Department of Economics

Ulysse George McCann

Department of Economics

Maxwell Metcalf

Department of Economics

Jordan Miller Miles

Department of Economics

Tanner Joseph Mitton

Department of Economics

Adam Reed Moore

Department of Economics

Justin Aldon Nance

 Department of Economics

Thomas Matthew Nelson

Department of Economics

Anna Amelia Osguthorpe

Department of Economics

Hans Christian Pande

Department of Economics

Robert James Prior

Department of Economics

Jacob Eliot Reschke

Department of Economics

Cole T Rosenberg

Department of Economics

Daniel James Sabey

Department of Economics

Haydn Arthur Schaefermeyer

Department of Economics

Emma Beverly Scott

Department of Economics

Alexander Pearson Sheppert

Department of Economics

Taylor David Thompson

Department of Economics

Taylor Anne Von Forell

Department of Economics

Robert Dwight Wagner

Department of Economics

Erik Gregory Webb

Department of Economics

John Ross Wilson

Department of Economics

Mitchell Robert Wilson

School of Family Life

Emily Celesta Blanchard

School of Family Life

McCall Amberly Booth

School of Family Life

Jessica Lauren Brown

School of Family Life

Kylee Rae Call

School of Family Life

Ryan James Cheney

School of Family Life

Lindsey Anne Clark

School of Family Life

Chloe Renae Coleman

School of Family Life

Summer Lee Coons

School of Family Life

Katharine Grace Davidson

School of Family Life

Brady Christopher Eisert

School of Family Life

Rachel Olivia Esplin

School of Family Life

Sabrina Celeste Esplin

School of Family Life

Jordan Taylor Etherington

School of Family Life

Karalee Mae Fisher

School of Family Life

Tawnie Fitzgerald

School of Family Life

Brenden Eugene Garrett

School of Family Life

Vanessa Lia Giuffra Gonzalez

School of Family Life

Jacob Darius Gossner

School of Family Life

Jennifer Griffith

School of Family Life

Teisha Marie Hancock

School of Family Life

Raetchel Cristine Sperry Hanselmann

School of Family Life

Rachel Anne Wright Heidenreich

School of Family Life

Emily Ann Holbein

School of Family Life

Alina Neal Hubbard

School of Family Life

Kaytee Roese Johnson

School of Family Life

Allyse Brianne Jorgensen

School of Family Life

Carrie Ann Judd

School of Family Life

Kade Henry Kress

School of Family Life

Jenny Rose Layer

School of Family Life

Virginia Kathryn Leiter

School of Family Life

Amber Ann Lelegren

School of Family Life

Lindsay Gladys LeVitre

School of Family Life

Christoffer Loderup

School of Family Life

Tanner Ross McGuire

School of Family Life

Rachel Sadie Moore

School of Family Life

Danielle Palmer

School of Family Life

Hailey Morgan Palmer

School of Family Life

Heather Judy Adams Peterson

School of Family Life

Janna Marie Pickett

School of Family Life

McKenzi Jo Huey Prawitt

School of Family Life

Emily Christine Running

School of Family Life

Sarah Blackner Rusick

School of Family Life

Spencer Michael Sandberg

School of Family Life

Kathryn Janette Smith

School of Family Life

Jane Elizabeth Stephens

School of Family Life

Sara Catherine Stinnett

School of Family Life

McKenna Thorup

School of Family Life

Joshua Edward Timmons

School of Family Life

McKenzie Brooke Weisler

School of Family Life

Clara Ann Wilson

Department of Geography

Sophia Held Fitch

Department of Geography

Carley Jean Haws

Department of Geography

Jayci Haynie

Department of Geography

Michael Ee Mun Lee

Department of Geography

Grayson Russell Morgan

Department of Geography

Haley Anna Morris

Department of Geography

Shayla Yukimi Otake

Department of Geography

Amanda Shepherd Smith

Department of Geography

Eliza Rebekah Snyder

Department of Geography

Monica Noelle Taylor

Department of Geography

Kouji Uchida

Department of Geography

William Robert Welch

Department of History

Lauren Nicole Allen

Department of History

Alison Marie Barney

Department of History

Joshua Paul Barringer

Department of History

Makayla Nicole Beitler

Department of History

Nathan Isaac Benavidez

Department of History

Charlotte Noelle Champenois

Department of History

Emma Brennan Chapman

Department of History

Hannah Elizabeth Chapman

Department of History

Rebecca Suzanne Curtis

Department of History

Kaitlyn Johanna Dahle

Department of History

Christian Alexander Decker

Department of History

Matthew Talmage Finch

Department of History

Samuel Ernest Heywood

Department of History

Rachel Hogan

Department of History

Dallin Robert Holt

Department of History

Miranda Elise Jessop

Department of History

Hovan Tapani Lawton

Department of History

Joseph Rodney Lewis

Department of History

Megan Catherine McConnell

Department of History

Kristina Meng

Department of History

Johanna Jeanette Newman

Department of History

Benjamin David Passey

Department of History

Tanner Douglas Reed

Department of History

Amy Nicole Rich

Department of History

Brandon Giles Smith

Department of History

Emily Ruth Stapley

Department of History

Justin  Reece Taylor

Department of History

Michelle Aliese Vance

Department of History

Samuel Lee Vincent

Department of History

Jessica Ann Wright

Neuroscience Center

Matthew Randall Allen

Neuroscience Center

Brady James Anderson

Neuroscience Center

Elizabeth Qiufeng Anderson

Neuroscience Center

Shannon Rachel Bairett

Neuroscience Center

Seth Justin Birrell

Neuroscience Center

Greggory Deen Boatright

Neuroscience Center

Zachary Jonathan Boyce

Neuroscience Center

Lauren Eliza Broadbent

Neuroscience Center

Landon Alexander Brown

Neuroscience Center

Matthew Brooks Bulkley

Neuroscience Center

Cayden Christopher Carpenter

Neuroscience Center

Sean Christopher Chapman

Neuroscience Center

Carter Scott Chappell

Neuroscience Center

Eric Sterling Cheney

Neuroscience Center

Benjamin Aric Christensen

Neuroscience Center

Taylor Christiansen

Neuroscience Center

David Douglas Cotton

Neuroscience Center

Scott Nathaniel Crawford

Neuroscience Center

Derek Max Downing

Neuroscience Center

Devin Jeffery Downing

Neuroscience Center

Ethan Wesley Edwards

Neuroscience Center

Cameron Rett Ernst

Neuroscience Center

Davin Evanson

Neuroscience Center

Daniel Joseph Foster

Neuroscience Center

Emma Jane Gleave

Neuroscience Center

Alek Jason Graff

Neuroscience Center

Derrick Benjamin Graham

Neuroscience Center

Parker Todd Green

Neuroscience Center

Matthew Joseph Gremillion

Neuroscience Center

John Christian Hein

Neuroscience Center

Spencer Richard Henry

Neuroscience Center

Mika Kimiko Honda

Neuroscience Center

Devon Clinton Jacob

Neuroscience Center

Hanna Jo Jacobson

Neuroscience Center

Zachary James Jager

Neuroscience Center

Parker Andrew Jarman

Neuroscience Center

Taylor Joseph Johnson

Neuroscience Center

Gannon Ellsworth Jones

Neuroscience Center

Julia Kelemen

Neuroscience Center

Bradley David Koch

Neuroscience Center

Jacqueline Elle Kunzelman

Neuroscience Center

John Ellis Lattin

Neuroscience Center

Sara Courtney Linderman

Neuroscience Center

Emily Rose Maxwell

Neuroscience Center

Chandler Bradley McSpadden

Neuroscience Center

Dashiell Miner

Neuroscience Center

Benjamin Arthur Moser

Neuroscience Center

Alexandra Michelle Muir

Neuroscience Center

Zachary Clayton Ney

Neuroscience Center

Madison Claire Nielson

Neuroscience Center

Megan Elise Niu

Neuroscience Center

Trent Alan Palmer

Neuroscience Center

Nathan Bradley Poston

Neuroscience Center

Jaron Kai Pruett

Neuroscience Center

Abigail Ann Rasch

Neuroscience Center

McKay Davis Reese

Neuroscience Center

Anne Christen Robinson

Neuroscience Center

Jacob Brentnell Robinson

Neuroscience Center

Chandler Walker Scott

Neuroscience Center

Andrew Sessions

Neuroscience Center

Calvin Folsom Smith

Neuroscience Center

Seth Alvin Smith

Neuroscience Center

Taryn Calista Earl Smith

Neuroscience Center

Cassandra Saranya Stevens

Neuroscience Center

Ryan Austin Stewart

Neuroscience Center

Alyssa Lynn Stockard

Neuroscience Center

Tristan Yuuta Strickland

Neuroscience Center

Yukino Nicole Strong

Neuroscience Center

Landon Michael Thompson

Neuroscience Center

Jonathan Timothy Trout

Neuroscience Center

Neuroscience Center

Cristian Sebastian Valencia​

Jamie Van Slooten​​

​Neuroscience Center

Matthew David Viveiros

Neuroscience Center

Robert Andrew Weatherford

Neuroscience Center

Ethan Donald Whitt

Neuroscience Center

Joseph Joshua Wise

Neuroscience Center

Annica Diane Woolley

Neuroscience Center

Isaac Ying-Nan Wu

Department of Political Science

Gwyneth Johnson Allen

Department of Political Science

Melody Allred

Department of Political Science

Reilly Andreasen

Department of Political Science

Camille Pearl Anjewierden

Department of Political Science

Madeline Carole Beck

Department of Political Science

Kyle David Belanger

Department of Political Science

Joanna Burstedt

Department of Political Science

Dino Ty Collins

Department of Political Science

Matthew Jeffery Easton

Department of Political Science

Benjamin Edgar Forsgren

Department of Political Science

Samantha Christine Frazier

Department of Political Science

Joel Benjamin Galloway

Department of Political Science

George Arthur Gonzalez

Department of Political Science

Jacob William Harris

Department of Political Science

James William Hodgson

Department of Political Science

Luke Daniel Lyman

Department of Political Science

Desiree Dawn Mitchell

Department of Political Science

Roman David Orr

Department of Political Science

Kelsey Anna Sampson

Department of Political Science

Rachel Schaer

Department of Political Science

Alena Rachael Smith

Department of Political Science

Danica Nicole Topham

Department of Political Science

Heather Kristina Walker

Department of Political Science

Cameron James Wilkinson

Department of Psychology

Maximo James Acevedo

Department of Psychology

Whitney Dawn Allen

Department of Psychology

Braxton Lee Allred

Department of Psychology

Rachel Jean Andelin

Department of Psychology

Brielle Armstrong

Department of Psychology

Alice Jeannine Bailey

Department of Psychology

Colby Craig Baron

Department of Psychology

Erica Lynne Bassett

Department of Psychology

Whitney Lynne Beech

Department of Psychology

Courtney Noel Bess

Department of Psychology

Jeanette Nicole Broberg

Department of Psychology

Aimee JoAnn Bryson

Department of Psychology

Benson Rowe Bunker

Department of Psychology

Kylie Marie Burdge

Department of Psychology

Rachel Carbine

Department of Psychology

Camille Carter

Department of Psychology

Courtney Rose Chandler

Department of Psychology

Tianna June Chandler

Department of Psychology

Delaina Brooke Cimmino

Department of Psychology

Zachary William Clement

Department of Psychology

Jeffrey David Dunn

Department of Psychology

Adler Dunning

Department of Psychology

Madyline June Ekins

Department of Psychology

Charlotte Rebekah Esplin

Department of Psychology

Janice Elizabeth Evans

Department of Psychology

Katherine J Everson

Department of Psychology

Ellie Leigh Eyestone

Department of Psychology

Taylor Hunter Fagan

Department of Psychology

Emily Marie Freeman

Department of Psychology

Paige Garner

Department of Psychology

Melinda Amber Garrard

Department of Psychology

Samira Yasmin Ghalkhani

Department of Psychology

Maegan Colleen Gogarty

Department of Psychology

Ariana Silver Grundvig

Department of Psychology

Kathryn Johnson Gulisane

Department of Psychology

Natasha Marie Harris

Department of Psychology

Morgan Hastings

Department of Psychology

Kirra Danielle Hawkins

Department of Psychology

Hannah Nicole Hebertson

Department of Psychology

Adam Jens Hedelund

Department of Psychology

Karlee Jean Hemmert

Department of Psychology

Rachel Lynn Hileman

Department of Psychology

Sarah Hilton

Department of Psychology

Brenton Dean Jackson

Department of Psychology

Marissa Nicole James

Department of Psychology

Jacob N Jensen

Department of Psychology

Cheyenne Lee Annie Kemp

Department of Psychology

Cassandra Emily Kline

Department of Psychology

Chazz Jorgen Kreutzkamp

Department of Psychology

Tessa Rae Larsen

Department of Psychology

Katrina Leber

Department of Psychology

Rachel Anne Lundgreen

Department of Psychology

Azaria Nana Massey

Department of Psychology

Casey Moore

Department of Psychology

Joseph Paul Moore

Department of Psychology

Madison Kay Murdock

Department of Psychology

Candiss Colleen Murphy

Department of Psychology

Diane Kristen Myers

Department of Psychology

Katelyn Naomi Nance

Department of Psychology

Daniel Joseph Nelson

Department of Psychology

Jaclyn Belle Nicholson

Department of Psychology

Jonah Nicoll

Department of Psychology

Teesha Marea Olson

Department of Psychology

Kandace Palmer

Department of Psychology

Brandon Souza Parker

Department of Psychology

Carmen Renee Payne

Department of Psychology

Laurel Ann Peacock

Department of Psychology

Emma MacKay Reese

Department of Psychology

Chaz Anthony Rich

Department of Psychology

Carly Elizabeth Roberts

Department of Psychology

Rebekah Ehlert Rodeback

Department of Psychology

Samuel John Skidmore

Department of Psychology

Zoe Smock

Department of Psychology

Andrew Norman Snell

Department of Psychology

Erin Mary Solomon

Department of Psychology

Emily Marie Summers

Department of Psychology

Lydia Taylor Trotter

Department of Psychology

Megan Elizabeth Wasden

Department of Psychology

Mary Kisling West

Department of Psychology

Ethan James Westfall

Department of Psychology

Kelsi Noelle Wilson

Department of Psychology

Emily Ann Wixom

Department of Psychology

Rachel Anne Woerner

Department of Psychology

Kelly Noel Woods

Department of Psychology

Danielle Paige Yang

Department of Sociology

Sadie Andrews

Department of Sociology

Haley Rose Barnes

Department of Sociology

Szilvia Dora Biro

Department of Sociology

Bayleigh Breanne Cragun

Department of Sociology

Marieka Jeanne Lee Creek

Department of Sociology

McKenzie Lee Doyle

Department of Sociology

Gwyn Noelle Erickson

Department of Sociology

Mallory Funk

Department of Sociology

John Alexander Garbero

Department of Sociology

Lane Gibbons

Department of Sociology

Jenna Noelle Groesbeck

Department of Sociology

Paige Nicole Herrmann

Department of Sociology

Mae Louise Keller

Department of Sociology

Emily Lynn Magleby

Department of Sociology

Hannah Noel McGuire

Department of Sociology

Rosa Elizabeth Nielsen

Department of Sociology

Paige Nicolle Park

Department of Sociology

Margaret Pugsley

Department of Sociology

Andrew Michael Schaat

Department of Sociology

Matthew Thomas Usevitch

Department of Sociology

Annelise NIcole Warren

Department of Sociology

Caleb Joshua Woolsey

Department of Sociology

McKenna Lorane Wright​



​​